?

Log in

The Apprenticeship
aka Free Slavery
Current News 
4th-Sep-2006 11:27 am(no subject)
Hey CMMers!!

Dinner on Wednesday night, next week. Its the night before Nick, Amin, Haikel and 'small' Andrew go into NS. haha


Date: 6 Sept, Wednesday
Time: 7pm
Meet at: Cityhall MRT



Anyways, any suggestions as to where we can eat??
Let me know if you can make it yeah?



crossposted to lothestel
30th-Aug-2006 04:37 pm - Teacher's Day Visit
*Dusts off the journal*

Ahem.

It's Teachers Day this Friday and what better way to celebrate it than to go back to school! It's been months (for most of us) since we saw our favourite lecturers. Don't you think it's time to drop by and say hello? 

Most of the teachers should be in school though Mrs Nah except for Mrs Nah. 

There's no set time of arrival but I really hope all of you can come early. We can have lunch together!

I'll be there at about 9am.

Those confirmed coming:
Angie
Nicole
CJ

Please try to get as many classmates as you can to come!

EDIT:
Lunch should be at about 12 or 1pm. Though we might leave later, knowing how we are when it comes to deciding where to eat.
27th-Jul-2006 02:36 pm(no subject)
Hello? Is it me you're looking forrrrr?
2nd-Jun-2006 11:25 am - Cattle Call
Quirky Elegance.


Disclaimer
In no way whatsoever, do I endorse any of the mentioned job opportunities, casting calls, performances and so on. Decisions made by you to attend any of the following is by your own judgement only. Please beware of anything dodgy once you call them or feel description is something seedy. It's your own damn bloody business or if not go home and cry to mummy and not me.




Casting CallsCollapse )

Production HousesCollapse )

Events ExecutiveCollapse )
27th-May-2006 11:05 pm(no subject)

You know, they should have just saved ink printing the dresscode for our graduation and just put: TURN UP IN YOUR GRANDMOTHER'S DOWDIEST OUTFIT.

No short sleeve? Like, wth?
Blah.

Anyway, final roll call.
Who's going? And parents?
-hands up-
24th-May-2006 11:01 am - GRADUATION
Quirky Elegance.

Hey darlinks,

As Josh mentioned below, if you're going for graduation, would you like to have a really good dinner together?

Seafood at UDMC perhaps? Going back to our roots to Seoul Garden (haha) or somewhere in town?
If you gave me a location, I can narrow down choices, so do comment, even though I know everyone is busy!
24th-May-2006 10:34 am - Cattle Call.
Metatron Alan Rickman


Hello wonderful people!

I'll be posting job opportunities, casting calls, and anything relevant to us right here, as usual la. I'll always label it as Cattle Call in the title when doing so, you can't miss it.

Disclaimer
In no way whatsoever, do I endorse any of the mentioned job opportunities, casting calls, performances and so on. Decisions made by you to attend any of the following is by your own judgement only. Please beware of anything dodgy once you call them or feel description is something seedy. It's your own damn bloody business or if not go home and cry to mummy and not me.

Ok done now.




Casting CallsCollapse )

Production HousesCollapse )

AdminCollapse )

PR ExecCollapse )

Forever InterningCollapse )

VolunteerCollapse )

Film Screening for Film BuffsCollapse )
2nd-May-2006 03:32 pm - Obituary Notice
I bring you sad news.

Our dearly loved "Colour One!" uncle passed away on Sunday.
2nd-May-2006 02:10 pm - Graduation Ceremony
Love Me
Who's going? Please comment!!

I know I am. (parents lah...)
26th-Apr-2006 04:35 pm - CMM PEOPLE TAKE NOTE!!
Oh great.
Remember all those times I was running around the studios taking footage of you pple working? or playing the fool? Yeah, you guessed it. In my free time (ie: after the 10th of may), Denise and I will be digitsing and putting it together for graduation. 

You interested in contributing to what we already have? Or helping out? feel free to contact me.
This page was loaded Feb 28th 2017, 12:10 pm GMT.